BSNL JTO Selection Process 2023

By | November 30, 2022

BSNL JTO Selection Process 2023: The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has issued BSNL Recruitment Notification 2023 for Graduate Engineer to the post of JTO (Junior Telecom Officer) Posts. The aspirants will be get the Selection for BSNL JTO Posts through valid GATE Score 2023. There are 2510 vacancies and aspirants can submit the application form on or before the last date Update Soon. Now we are provided the details of BSNL JTO Selection method below in this post.

BSNL JTO Selection Way 2023 Details:

Name of Organization: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited

Name of Posts: Junior Telecom Officer

No of Posts: 2510

Application Mode: online

Official website: www.externalbsnlexam.com

BSNL JTO Exam Post Details:

Name ofcirclesTotalOCOBCSCSTPWD
Andaman& Nicobar130705000101
Assam1669521104004
Bihar107210001
Chhattisgarh562915080402
Gujarat26013170392008
HimachalPradesh532715080301
Jammu& Kashmir845022060602
Jharkhand452312070301
Karnataka30014883462309
Kerala33016889492410
Maharashtra440222119663313
NorthernTelecom Region281408040201
North East-1914624140702
North East-II170904020201
Odisha944627140702
Punjab1638344241205
Tamil Nadu1035427150704
UttarPradesh [West]1176432101103
Uttaranchal100703000001
West Bengal934725140703
ChennaiTelecom District372205001001
TOTAL2510129965233722275

BSNL JTO important Dates:

Exam EventsImportant Dates
Online Application Starting DateUpdate Soon
Last date for RegistrationUpdate Soon
GATE 2023 Result& Score CardUpdate Soon

Pay Scale: 16400/- to 40500/-

BSNL JTO Recruitment Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification: Aspirants need to pass the BE/ B.Tech in  CS/ EC/ EE/ IN streams and according to GATE Exam.

Note: Aspirants need to participate in the GATE Exam 2023 that was held on February 2023.

Age Limit: The age of applicants should be between 18 to 30 years on date 01st January 2023.

BSNL JTO Selection Process: 

  • There will be no separate exam for selection.
  • Aspirants will be get the selection by performance in GATE Exam- 2023.
  • The Gate Exam was held on February 2023 and conducted by IIT Roorkee.
  • Fistly candidates need to pass the BE/BTech. or equivalent in Telecom /Electronics/ Radio/ Computer/ Electrical/ Information Technology/ Instrumentation Engineering or M.Sc. (Electronics)/ M.Sc.(Computer Science) from recognized university of education.
  • Candidates need to participate in Gate Exam 2023.
  • Aspirants need to register with VALID GATE Registration ID (13 digits) with GATE Paper Code CS/ EC/ EE / IN through www.externalexam.bsnl.co.in.
  • During the registration with BSNL, candidates shall have to choose a particular Circle, where he/she would serve in case of appointment in BSNL.
  • After it the BSNL will select the aspirants according to performance in the GATE Exam 2023.
  • The BSNL may increase and Decrease the no of posts according to need.
  • The BSNL will be provided final appointment for the selected candidates.
  • The aspirants may be selected for Contract base or permanent jobs.
  • The candidates selected shall execute a Bond in the format as specified by the Company to serve in BSNL for a period of two years.
bsnl admit card
bsnl jto answer key
bsnl jto result
bsnl jto selection process
bsnl jto syllabus

Disqualification : Violation of any of the instructions at any stage will be liable the candidate for disqualification of the candidature without assigning ay reason thereof.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *